A passport is a legal document issued by a country that proves the citizen’s nationality and identity when a citizen of a country enters or leaves the country and travels abroad. The term passport (Passport) means a port pass in English, and some countries in the world usually issue passports instead of passports. Therefore, the small partners who do not have a passport will go to the exit and entry management agency of the public security organ where their household registration is located. This is one of the important materials that will be needed when making a visa.

A US visa is an endorsement by a US policy on a passport or other travel document held by a national or foreign citizen to prove that the holder of the certificate is allowed to enter the United States, or a certificate of endorsement issued to them. US visas can be divided into two categories: immigrant visas and non-immigrant visas. At the same time, they are divided into many subcategories. Today, we mainly introduce the types of common visas in non-immigrant visas: mainly “short-term” or “tourist visit” visas, which only allow holders to make temporary short-term stays in the United States, although “short-term” stays may last for several years. . The categories of non-immigrant visas are mainly based on the primary purpose of the applicant’s visit to the United States. With very few exceptions, a person with a non-immigrant visa to the United States can only engage in matters related to his visa category in the United States.

The US visas are divided into 18 categories and 48 categories. The categories are sorted in English alphabets, from A to R, and the numbers are sorted by numbers under the letters of the class, which are A-1, A-2, etc., and two special types of special visa-free raises. WB&WT and GB>. Below we introduce the three common types of visas: Category B – short-term visitors, this type of visa can be divided into B1 short-term business visits and B2 short-term travel. Class F—F-1: Students who enter full-time study at a law school. F-2: Student’s spouse and minor children. Class M – Special Skills Students and Their Families M-1.

The legal identity issue cannot be ignored, and the h1b visa and the green card (also known as h1b绿卡) is a good choice. However, due to the long application time of the green card, the US h1b visa (also known as 美国h1b签证) has become more and more popular in recent years, but the application has become more and more difficult. Even the h1b job-hopping (also known as h1b跳槽) has been greatly hindered, and the h1b transfer process (also known as h1b transfer流程) has become more complicated. Many people choose professional. The lawyers came to help with the application. There are many lawyers in the Bay Area h1b (also known as 湾区h1b律师), and there are also many specialized h1b law firms, such as goh1b.

About The Author